Council
Thursday, 30th January 2020 at 4:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joseph Carter
  2. Cllr Chris Lay
  3. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  4. Cllr Owen Jones
  5. Cllr Joel Williams
  6. Chair
3 Minutes
4 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  2. Cllr Elaine Simmons
  3. Chair
5 Lord Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Michael
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Caro Wild
6 Transport White paper: Cardiff Transport Vision - 2030
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Cllr Huw Thomas
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Adrian Robson
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Rodney Berman
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Joe Boyle
  11. Chair
  12. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  13. Chair
  14. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr Jennifer Burke-Davies
  17. Chair
  18. Cllr Owen Jones
  19. Chair
  20. Cllr Keith Parry
  21. Chair
  22. Cllr Joel Williams
  23. Chair
  24. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  25. Chair
  26. Cllr Iona Gordon
  27. Chair
  28. Cllr Michael Michael
  29. Chair
  30. Cllr Ashley Lister
  31. Chair
  32. Cllr Graham Thomas
  33. Chair
  34. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  35. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  36. Chair
  37. Cllr Joel Williams
  38. Chair
  39. Cllr Huw Thomas
  40. Chair
  41. Cllr Rodney Berman
  42. Cllr Bablin Molik
  43. Chair
  44. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  45. Chair
  46. Cllr Adrian Robson
  47. Chair
  48. Cllr Caro Wild
  49. Chair
  50. Kate Rees
  51. Chair
  52. Kate Rees
  53. Chair
  54. Kate Rees
  55. Chair
7 Democratic Services Annual Report - report to follow
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Oliver Owen
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  10. Chair
  11. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  12. Chair
8 Corporate Parenting Advisory Committee Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Merry
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Adrian Robson
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Joe Boyle
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  8. Cllr Ashley Lister
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  11. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  12. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  13. Chair
  14. Cllr Lee Bridgeman
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr Sarah Merry
  17. Chair
9 Statements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  2. Cllr Rodney Berman
  3. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  4. Cllr Joel Williams
  5. Cllr Huw Thomas
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Rodney Berman
  8. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  9. Cllr Adrian Robson
  10. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  11. Cllr Russell Goodway
  12. Chair
  13. Cllr Robert Hopkins
  14. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  15. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  16. Cllr Iona Gordon
  17. Cllr Keith Parry
  18. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  19. Chair
  20. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  21. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  22. Chair
  23. Cllr Robert Hopkins
  24. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  25. Chair
  26. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  27. Cllr David Walker
  28. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  29. Cllr Rodney Berman
  30. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  31. Cllr Sarah Merry
  32. Chair
  33. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  34. Cllr Rodney Berman
  35. Cllr Joel Williams
  36. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  37. Cllr Iona Gordon
  38. Cllr Owen Jones
  39. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  40. Chair
  41. Cllr Joseph Carter
  42. Cllr Saeed Ebrahim
  43. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  44. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  45. Cllr Adrian Robson
  46. Cllr Mike Phillips
  47. Cllr Joel Williams
  48. Chair
  49. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  50. Chair
  51. Cllr John Lancaster
  52. Cllr Edward Stubbs
  53. Cllr David Walker
  54. Cllr Adrian Robson
  55. Cllr Joel Williams
  56. Cllr Michael Michael
  57. Chair
  58. Cllr Philippa Hill-John
  59. Cllr Adrian Robson
  60. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  61. Chair
  62. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  63. Cllr Joel Williams
  64. Cllr Philippa Hill-John
  65. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  66. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  67. Cllr Adrian Robson
  68. Cllr Iona Gordon
  69. Cllr Oliver Owen
  70. Cllr Caro Wild
  71. Chair
10 Oral Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Merry
  2. Cllr David Walker
  3. Cllr Sarah Merry
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  6. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  7. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Caro Wild
  10. Chair
  11. Cllr Russell Goodway
  12. Cllr Owen Jones
  13. Cllr Russell Goodway
  14. Chair
  15. Cllr Caro Wild
  16. Cllr Oliver Owen
  17. Chair
  18. Cllr Huw Thomas
  19. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  20. Cllr Huw Thomas
  21. Chair
  22. Cllr Caro Wild
  23. Cllr Andrea Gibson
  24. Cllr Caro Wild
  25. Chair
  26. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  27. Cllr Jennifer Burke-Davies
  28. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  29. Chair
  30. Cllr Caro Wild
  31. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  32. Cllr Caro Wild
  33. Chair
  34. Cllr Caro Wild
  35. Cllr Bablin Molik
  36. Cllr Caro Wild
  37. Chair
  38. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  39. Chair
  40. Cllr Jane Henshaw
  41. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  42. Chair
  43. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  44. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  45. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  46. Chair
  47. Cllr Caro Wild
  48. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  49. Cllr Caro Wild
  50. Chair
  51. Cllr Michael Michael
  52. Cllr Rodney Berman
  53. Cllr Michael Michael
  54. Chair
  55. Cllr Michael Michael
  56. Chair
  57. Cllr Adrian Robson
  58. Cllr Huw Thomas
  59. Cllr Adrian Robson
  60. Cllr Huw Thomas
  61. Chair
  62. Cllr Caro Wild
  63. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  64. Cllr Caro Wild
  65. Chair
  66. Cllr Michael Michael
  67. Cllr Jennifer Burke-Davies
  68. Cllr Michael Michael
  69. Chair
  70. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  71. Cllr Joel Williams
  72. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  73. Chair
  74. Cllr Caro Wild
  75. Robert Hopkins
  76. Cllr Caro Wild
  77. Chair
  78. Cllr Michael Michael
  79. Chair
  80. Cllr Sarah Merry
  81. Cllr Sian-Elin Melbourne
  82. Cllr Sarah Merry
  83. Chair
  84. Cllr Caro Wild
  85. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  86. Cllr Caro Wild
  87. Chair
  88. Cllr Joel Williams
  89. Chair
12 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
11 Committee Appointments
13 Cardiff Bus: Re-Appointment of Independent Non Executive Directors
14 Written Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Councillor
Heath Independent
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Cllr Andrea Gibson
Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Leader of the Plaid Cymru Group
Plaid Cymru
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour