Council
Thursday, 12th September 2019 at 4:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. PUBLIC QUESTION 1
  2. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  3. Chair
  4. PUBLIC QUESTION 1
  5. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  6. Chair
5 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  2. Cllr Kathryn Kelloway
  3. Cllr David Walker
  4. Cllr Andrea Gibson
  5. Chair
6 Lord Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adrian Robson
  2. Chair
7 Notice of Vacancy
8 Audit Committee Annual Report 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Ian Arundale
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Joe Boyle
  4. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  5. Cllr Adrian Robson
  6. Ian Arundale
  7. Chair
9 Compliance Reports 2018/19 - Statement of Accounts, Annual Governance Statement and Annual Treasury Management Report
10 Leader and Cabinet Member Statements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joel Williams
  2. Cllr Huw Thomas
  3. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  4. Cllr Huw Thomas
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Joseph Carter
  7. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Joel Williams
  10. Cllr Joe Boyle
  11. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  12. Cllr Iona Gordon
  13. Cllr Caro Wild
  14. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  15. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  16. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  17. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  18. Cllr Caro Wild
  19. Chair
  20. Cllr Caro Wild
  21. Chair
  22. Cllr Adrian Robson
  23. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  24. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  25. Cllr Russell Goodway
  26. Chair
  27. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  28. Robert Hopkins
  29. Cllr Lee Bridgeman
  30. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  31. Chair
  32. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  33. Cllr Joseph Carter
  34. Cllr Sarah Merry
  35. Chair
  36. Cllr Ashley Lister
  37. Cllr Owen Jones
  38. Cllr Joe Boyle
  39. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  40. Cllr Rodney Berman
  41. Cllr Bablin Molik
  42. Cllr David Walker
  43. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  44. Chair
  45. Cllr Oliver Owen
  46. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  47. Cllr Joseph Carter
  48. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  49. Chair
  50. Cllr John Lancaster
  51. Cllr Joel Williams
  52. Cllr Edward Stubbs
  53. Cllr Adrian Robson
  54. Cllr Dilwar Ali
  55. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  56. Cllr Lisa Ford
  57. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  58. Chair
  59. Cllr Michael Michael
  60. Cllr Joel Williams
  61. Cllr Michael Michael
  62. Chair
  63. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  64. Cllr Joel Williams
  65. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  66. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  67. Cllr Joel Williams
  68. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  69. Chair
Break
Share this agenda point
Break
Share this agenda point
  1. Robert Hopkins
11 Notice of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joel Williams
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Rodney Berman
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Keith Parry
  8. Cllr Huw Thomas
  9. Cllr Adrian Robson
  10. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  11. Cllr Joe Boyle
  12. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  13. Chair
  14. Cllr Joel Williams
  15. Chair
  16. Kate Rees
  17. Cllr Joel Williams
  18. Chair
  19. Kate Rees
  20. Chair
12 Oral Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Caro Wild
  2. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  3. Cllr Caro Wild
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Russell Goodway
  6. Cllr Caro Wild
  7. Cllr Rodney Berman
  8. Cllr Caro Wild
  9. Cllr Lisa Ford
  10. Cllr Caro Wild
  11. Cllr Russell Goodway
  12. Cllr Norma Mackie
  13. Cllr Russell Goodway
  14. Cllr Caro Wild
  15. Cllr Oliver Owen
  16. Cllr Caro Wild
  17. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  18. Cllr Nigel Howells
  19. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  20. Cllr Michael Michael
  21. Cllr Owen Jones
  22. Cllr Michael Michael
  23. Cllr Huw Thomas
  24. Cllr Adrian Robson
  25. Cllr Caro Wild
  26. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  27. Cllr Caro Wild
  28. Chair
  29. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  30. Cllr Joel Williams
  31. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  32. Cllr Caro Wild
  33. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  34. Chair
  35. Cllr Michael Michael
  36. Cllr Iona Gordon
  37. Cllr Michael Michael
  38. Chair
  39. Cllr Sarah Merry
  40. Cllr Joe Boyle
  41. Cllr Sarah Merry
  42. Chair
  43. Cllr Michael Michael
  44. Chair
  45. Cllr Caro Wild
  46. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  47. Cllr Caro Wild
  48. Chair
  49. Cllr Sarah Merry
  50. Cllr Ashley Lister
  51. Cllr Sarah Merry
  52. Chair
  53. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  54. Cllr Graham Thomas
  55. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  56. Chair
  57. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  58. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  59. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  60. Chair
13 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
14 Appointment of Local Authority School Governors
16 Appointments of Representatives to Outside Bodies
17 Written Questions
Share this agenda point
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Heath Independent
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Plaid Cymru
Cllr Andrea Gibson
Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour