Council
Thursday, 20th June 2019 at 5:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ashley Lister
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Joe Boyle
  6. Cllr Keith Jones
  7. Cllr Phil Bale
  8. Cllr Joel Williams
  9. Cllr Mike Phillips
  10. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  11. Cllr Frank Jacobsen
  12. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  13. Cllr Michael Michael
  14. Chair
4 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kathryn Kelloway
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Iona Gordon
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Dilwar Ali
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Dianne Rees
  8. Chair
5 Tributes to Councillor Tim Davies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adrian Robson
  2. Cllr Huw Thomas
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Joe Boyle
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Keith Parry
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Linda Morgan
  11. Chair
6 Lord Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw Thomas
7 Notice of Vacancy
Share this agenda point
8 Electoral Review - Cardiff
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Cllr Adrian Robson
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  5. Cllr Roderick McKerlich
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Keith Jones
  8. Cllr Keith Parry
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Joe Boyle
  11. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  12. Chair
  13. Cllr Adrian Robson
  14. Chair
  15. Cllr Oliver Owen
  16. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  17. Cllr Huw Thomas
  18. Chair
  19. Mrs Gill Nurton
  20. Chair
  21. Cllr Huw Thomas
  22. Chair
  23. Cllr Owen Jones
  24. Cllr Oliver Owen
  25. Chair
  26. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  27. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  28. Cllr Phil Bale
9 Welsh Language Standards Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  2. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Keith Parry
  5. Cllr Huw Thomas
  6. Chair
10 Supplementary Planning Guidance - Shopfront Design and Signage
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Keith Parry
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Caro Wild
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Keith Jones
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  8. Cllr Joel Williams
  9. Cllr Roderick McKerlich
  10. Cllr Joe Boyle
  11. Mrs Gill Nurton
  12. Cllr Caro Wild
  13. Chair
  14. Mrs Gill Nurton
  15. Chair
11 Statements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Iona Gordon
  4. Cllr Joe Boyle
  5. Cllr David Walker
  6. Cllr Huw Thomas
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Michael Michael
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  11. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  12. Cllr Graham Thomas
  13. Cllr Joel Williams
  14. Cllr Adrian Robson
  15. Cllr Keith Parry
  16. Cllr Michael Michael
  17. Chair
  18. Cllr Keith Parry
  19. Cllr Michael Michael
  20. Cllr Keith Parry
  21. Chair
  22. Cllr Lee Bridgeman
  23. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  24. Cllr Ashley Lister
  25. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  26. Chair
  27. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  28. Cllr David Walker
  29. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  30. Chair
  31. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  32. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  33. Chair
  34. Cllr Joel Williams
  35. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  36. Cllr Stephen Cunnah
  37. Cllr Nigel Howells
  38. Cllr Keith Parry
  39. Cllr Bablin Molik
  40. Cllr Caro Wild
  41. Chair
  42. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  43. Cllr Joel Williams
  44. Cllr Saeed Ebrahim
  45. Cllr Keith Parry
  46. Cllr Bablin Molik
  47. Cllr Sarah Merry
  48. Chair
  49. Cllr Ashley Wood
  50. Cllr Adrian Robson
  51. Cllr Owen Jones
  52. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  53. Cllr Gavin Hill-John
  54. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  55. Chair
  56. Chris Lee
  57. Chair
11 Statements
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  3. Cllr Joe Boyle
  4. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  9. Chair
Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
12 Motion 1
Share this agenda point
13 Motion 2
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bernie Bowen-Thomson
  2. Cllr Ashley Lister
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  5. Cllr Keith Parry
  6. Cllr Jacqueline Parry
  7. Cllr Saeed Ebrahim
  8. Cllr Phil Bale
  9. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  10. Cllr Joe Boyle
  11. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  12. Cllr Joel Williams
  13. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  14. Chair
  15. Cllr Bernie Bowen-Thomson
  16. Chair
14 Oral Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  2. Cllr Huw Thomas
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Michael Michael
  5. Cllr Joel Williams
  6. Cllr Michael Michael
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  9. Cllr Kathryn Kelloway
  10. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  11. Chair
  12. Cllr Michael Michael
  13. Cllr Ashley Wood
  14. Cllr Michael Michael
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  17. Cllr Keith Parry
  18. Chair
  19. Cllr Caro Wild
  20. Cllr Dilwar Ali
  21. Cllr Caro Wild
  22. Chair
  23. Cllr Caro Wild
  24. Cllr Oliver Owen
  25. Cllr Caro Wild
  26. Chair
  27. Cllr Caro Wild
  28. Cllr Nigel Howells
  29. Cllr Caro Wild
  30. Cllr Keith Parry
  31. Cllr Caro Wild
  32. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  33. Cllr Owen Jones
  34. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  35. Chair
  36. Cllr Caro Wild
  37. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  38. Cllr Caro Wild
  39. Cllr Bablin Molik
  40. Cllr Caro Wild
  41. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  42. Cllr Jane Henshaw
  43. Chair
  44. Cllr Michael Michael
  45. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  46. Cllr Michael Michael
  47. Chair
  48. Cllr Michael Michael
  49. Cllr Dan Naughton
  50. Cllr Michael Michael
  51. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  52. Cllr Iona Gordon
  53. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  54. Chair
  55. Cllr Huw Thomas
  56. Cllr Adrian Robson
  57. Cllr Huw Thomas
  58. Chair
  59. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  60. Cllr Rodney Berman
  61. Chair
  62. Cllr Michael Michael
  63. Cllr Mary McGarry
  64. Cllr Michael Michael
  65. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  66. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  67. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  68. Cllr Joe Boyle
  69. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  70. Chair
  71. Cllr Sarah Merry
  72. Cllr Peter Wong
  73. Cllr Sarah Merry
  74. Chair
  75. Chris Lee
  76. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  77. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  78. Chair
15 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
Unopposed Council Business
Share this agenda point
16 Appointment of Local Authority School Governors
18 Appointment of Representatives to Outside Bodies
19 Programme of Council, Cabinet and Ordinary Meetings 2019 - 2020
20 Written Questions
Share this agenda point
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Heath Independent
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Leader of the Plaid Cymru Group
Plaid Cymru
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Deputy Manager Committee Administrator
Cardiff Council
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Independent
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Leader of the Conservative Group
Conservative
Councillor
Labour