Environmental Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 7th May 2019 at 4:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Clerk
  3. Chair
  4. Clerk
  5. Chair
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  2. Cllr Philippa Hill-John
  3. Cllr Ashley Wood
  4. Chair
  5. Chair
  6. Chair
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Clerk
  3. Chair
  4. Clerk
  5. Chair
  6. Witness
4 Pre Decision Scrutiny: LED Street Lighting on Residential Highway Network
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Witness
  3. Chair
  4. Witness
  5. Chair
  6. Witness
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr John Lancaster
  9. Witness
  10. Chair
  11. Cllr Owen Jones
  12. Witness
  13. Cllr Owen Jones
  14. Witness
  15. Chair
  16. Witness
  17. Chair
  18. Witness
  19. Chair
  20. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  21. Witness
  22. Chair
  23. Chair
  24. Cllr Philippa Hill-John
  25. Witness
  26. Chair
  27. Cllr Ashley Wood
  28. Witness
  29. Chair
  30. Cllr Jacqueline Parry
  31. Witness
  32. Chair
7 Environmental Scrutiny Committee - Draft Annual Report 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Ashley Wood
  4. Clerk
  5. Chair
  6. Chair
8 Environmental Scrutiny Committee - Work Programme 2018/19 - Verbal Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Chair
  3. Chair
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  8. Clerk
  9. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  10. Clerk
  11. Clerk
  12. Clerk
  13. Cllr Owen Jones
  14. Chair
  15. Clerk
  16. Chair
  17. Clerk
9 Urgent Items (if any)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Jacqueline Parry
  5. Clerk
  6. Chair
  7. Chair
  8. Chair
9 Urgent Items (if any)
Share this agenda point
10 Way Forward
Share this agenda point
5 Planning, Transport & Environment - Directorate Delivery Plan - 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Chair
  3. Clerk
  4. Chair
  5. Witness
  6. Chair
  7. Witness
  8. Cllr Jacqueline Parry
  9. Witness
  10. Chair
  11. Witness
  12. Chair
  13. Cllr Ashley Wood
  14. Witness
  15. Cllr John Lancaster
  16. Cllr John Lancaster
  17. Witness
  18. Chair
  19. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  20. Witness
  21. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  22. Witness
  23. Cllr Owen Jones
  24. Witness
  25. Cllr Owen Jones
  26. Witness
  27. Cllr Owen Jones
  28. Witness
  29. Chair
  30. Witness
  31. Chair
  32. Cllr Philippa Hill-John
  33. Witness
  34. Cllr Philippa Hill-John
  35. Witness
  36. Cllr Oliver Owen
  37. Witness
  38. Cllr Oliver Owen
  39. Witness
  40. Chair
  41. Witness
  42. Chair
  43. Witness
  44. Cllr Owen Jones
  45. Witness
  46. Chair
  47. Chair
  48. Cllr Owen Jones
  49. Witness
  50. Chair
5 Planning, Transport & Environment - Directorate Delivery Plan - 2019/20
6 Shared Regulatory Services Business - Draft Business Plan 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Chair
  3. Clerk
  4. Chair
  5. Witness
  6. Chair
  7. Witness
  8. Chair
  9. Witness
  10. Chair
  11. Witness
  12. Chair
  13. Witness
  14. Cllr Oliver Owen
  15. Witness
  16. Witness
  17. Chair
  18. Chair
  19. Witness
  20. Chair
  21. Witness
  22. Chair
  23. Chair
  24. Chair
  25. Cllr Jacqueline Parry
  26. Witness
  27. Chair
  28. Witness
  29. Witness
  30. Chair
  31. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  32. Witness
  33. Chair
  34. Cllr Owen Jones
  35. Witness
  36. Cllr Owen Jones
  37. Witness
  38. Chair
  39. Witness
  40. Chair
  41. Witness
  42. Witness
  43. Chair
  44. Witness
  45. Chair
  46. Witness
  47. Chair
  48. Chair
  49. Chair
6 Shared Regulatory Services Business - Draft Business Plan 2019/20
10 Way Forward
Share this agenda point
  1. Clerk
  2. Cllr John Lancaster
  3. Clerk
  4. Chair
  5. Clerk
  6. Chair
  7. Chair
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Bob Derbyshire
  10. Clerk
  11. Chair
  12. Clerk
  13. Clerk
  14. Cllr Owen Jones
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr Owen Jones
  17. Clerk
  18. Chair
  19. Clerk
  20. Clerk
  21. Cllr Owen Jones
  22. Chair
  23. Clerk
  24. Cllr Owen Jones
  25. Clerk
  26. Chair
  27. Chair
  28. Clerk
  29. Chair
  30. Webcast Finished
Slide selection