Council
Thursday, 28th March 2019 at 4:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joel Williams
  2. Cllr Mary McGarry
  3. Cllr Phil Bale
  4. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Joseph Carter
  7. Chair
3 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sarah Merry
  2. Chair
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Sarah Merry
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Michael Michael
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Michael Michael
  9. Chair
4 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  2. Cllr Edward Stubbs
  3. Cllr Bablin Molik
  4. Cllr Elaine Simmons
  5. Cllr Lisa Ford
  6. Cllr Ashley Wood
  7. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  8. Chair
5 Lord Mayor's Announcements
6 Lord Mayor and Deputy Lord Mayor Elect 2019 - 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw Thomas
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Joe Boyle
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Adrian Robson
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Keith Parry
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Russell Goodway
7 Draft Economic Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Cllr Adrian Robson
  3. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  4. Cllr Rodney Berman
  5. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  6. Cllr Bablin Molik
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Joel Williams
7 Draft Economic Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
  2. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  3. Cllr Joel Williams
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Keith Parry
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Huw Thomas
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Joe Boyle
  10. Chair
  11. Cllr Adrian Robson
  12. Chair
  13. Cllr Russell Goodway
  14. Chair
8 Supplementary Planning Guidance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Caro Wild
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Keith Jones
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Joe Boyle
  6. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  7. Cllr Owen Jones
  8. Cllr Adrian Robson
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Caro Wild
  11. Chair
  12. Mrs Gill Nurton
  13. Chair
9 Pay Policy Statement 2019 - 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Huw Thomas
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Joel Williams
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Adrian Robson
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Joel Williams
  10. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  11. Chair
  12. Mrs Gill Nurton
  13. Chair
11 Democratic Services Committee Annual Report 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  4. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Phil Bale
  7. Cllr Joe Boyle
  8. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  9. Chair
12 Elected Member Learning and Development Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Peter Wong
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Phil Bale
  6. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  9. Cllr Ashley Lister
  10. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  11. Chair
13 Statements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joe Boyle
  2. Cllr Ashley Lister
  3. Cllr Bablin Molik
  4. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  5. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  6. Cllr Huw Thomas
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Owen Jones
  11. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  12. Cllr Frank Jacobsen
  13. Cllr Joseph Carter
  14. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr John Lancaster
  17. Cllr Joel Williams
  18. Cllr Iona Gordon
  19. Cllr Adrian Robson
  20. Cllr Michael Michael
  21. Chair
  22. Cllr Joel Williams
  23. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  24. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  25. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  26. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  27. Cllr Bablin Molik
  28. Cllr Iona Gordon
  29. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  30. Chair
  31. Cllr Kathryn Kelloway
  32. Cllr Stephen Cunnah
  33. Cllr Nigel Howells
  34. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  35. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  36. Chair
  37. Cllr Keith Parry
  38. Cllr Caro Wild
  39. Chair
  40. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  41. Cllr Stephen Cunnah
  42. Cllr Russell Goodway
  43. Chair
  44. Cllr Joel Williams
  45. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  46. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  47. Cllr Keith Parry
  48. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  49. Chair
  50. Cllr Huw Thomas
  51. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  52. Cllr Bablin Molik
  53. Cllr Ashley Lister
  54. Cllr Chris Lay
  55. Cllr Sarah Merry
  56. Cllr David Walker
  57. Cllr Joel Williams
  58. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  59. Chair
14 Motion 1
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joseph Carter
  2. Cllr Ashley Wood
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  5. Cllr Michael Michael
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Joseph Carter
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Phil Bale
  10. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  11. Chair
  12. Cllr Joe Boyle
  13. Chair
  14. Cllr Peter Wong
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  17. Cllr John Lancaster
  18. Chair
  19. Cllr Joseph Carter
  20. Chair
  21. Mrs Gill Nurton
  22. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  23. Chair
  24. Mrs Gill Nurton
  25. Chair
15 Motion 2
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joel Williams
  2. Mrs Davina Fiore
  3. Cllr Joel Williams
  4. Mrs Davina Fiore
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Iona Gordon
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Owen Jones
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Jane Henshaw
  11. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  12. Chair
  13. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  14. Chair
  15. Cllr David Walker
  16. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  17. Chair
  18. Cllr Nigel Howells
  19. Cllr Keith Parry
  20. Chair
  21. Cllr Iona Gordon
  22. Chair
  23. Mrs Gill Nurton
  24. Chair
16 Oral Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  2. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  3. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Huw Thomas
  6. Cllr Rodney Berman
  7. Cllr Huw Thomas
  8. Cllr Caro Wild
  9. Cllr Keith Parry
  10. Cllr Caro Wild
  11. Cllr Norma Mackie
  12. Cllr Daniel De'ath
  13. Chair
  14. Cllr Caro Wild
  15. Cllr Graham Thomas
  16. Cllr Caro Wild
  17. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  18. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  19. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  20. Chair
  21. Cllr Caro Wild
  22. Cllr Lisa Ford
  23. Cllr Caro Wild
  24. Cllr Norma Mackie
  25. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  26. Cllr Sarah Merry
  27. Cllr David Walker
  28. Cllr Sarah Merry
  29. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  30. Cllr Dilwar Ali
  31. Cllr Michael Michael
  32. Cllr Nigel Howells
  33. Cllr Michael Michael
  34. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  35. Cllr Oliver Owen
  36. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  37. Chair
  38. Cllr Sarah Merry
  39. Cllr Joseph Carter
  40. Cllr Sarah Merry
  41. Chair
  42. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  43. Cllr Dilwar Ali
  44. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  45. Chair
  46. Cllr Michael Michael
  47. Cllr Adrian Robson
  48. Cllr Michael Michael
  49. Chair
  50. Cllr Russell Goodway
  51. Cllr Huw Thomas
  52. Cllr Dilwar Ali
  53. Cllr Huw Thomas
  54. Chair
  55. Cllr Michael Michael
  56. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  57. Cllr Sarah Merry
  58. Cllr Joe Boyle
  59. Cllr Sarah Merry
  60. Chair
  61. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  62. Cllr Dilwar Ali
  63. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  64. Chair
17 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joe Boyle
  2. Cllr Joseph Carter
  3. Mrs Davina Fiore
  4. Chair
18 Appointment of Local Authority School Governors
19 Committee Appointments
20 Appointments to Outside Bodies
21 Urgent Decisions - St Peters RC Primary School
22 Written Questions
Share this agenda point
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Heath Independent
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Director Governance & Legal Services, Monitoring Officer
Councillor
Plaid Cymru
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Leader of the Plaid Cymru Group
Plaid Cymru
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Deputy Manager Committee Administrator
Cardiff Council
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Independent
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Leader of the Conservative Group
Conservative
Councillor
Labour