Council
Thursday, 28th February 2019 at 4:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
2 Tributes to Councillor Jim Murphy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw Thomas
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Russell Goodway
  4. Cllr Adrian Robson
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Joe Boyle
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Keith Parry
  9. Cllr Susan Goddard
  10. Chair
3 Ely By-Election
Share this agenda point
4 Retirement of Corporate Director of Resources
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw Thomas
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Roderick McKerlich
  4. Cllr Adrian Robson
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Rodney Berman
  7. Cllr Keith Parry
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  10. Chair
5 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roderick McKerlich
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  4. Cllr Dan Naughton
  5. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  6. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  7. Mrs Davina Fiore
  8. Cllr Phil Bale
  9. Cllr Susan Elsmore
  10. Cllr Mary McGarry
  11. Cllr Elaine Simmons
  12. Cllr Mike Phillips
  13. Cllr Adrian Robson
  14. Cllr Joel Williams
  15. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  16. Cllr Susan Goddard
  17. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  18. Cllr Bernie Bowen-Thomson
  19. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  20. Cllr Joseph Carter
  21. Cllr Dilwar Ali
  22. Chair
7 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Caro Wild
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Caro Wild
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  6. Chair
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  9. Chair
8 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  2. Cllr David Walker
  3. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  4. Chair
9 Lord Mayor's Announcements
10 Appointment of Returning Officer & Electoral Registration Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw Thomas
  2. Cllr Roderick McKerlich
  3. Cllr Adrian Robson
  4. Chair
11 Council Tax Premiums
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  2. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Joseph Carter
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Mike Phillips
  7. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  10. Chair
12 Cardiff Council Corporate Plan 2019-22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw Thomas
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Sarah Merry
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Adrian Robson
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Joe Boyle
  10. Chair
  11. Cllr Rodney Berman
  12. Chair
  13. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  14. Cllr Joel Williams
  15. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  16. Chair
  17. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  18. Cllr Stephen Cunnah
  19. Chair
  20. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  21. Cllr Stephen Cunnah
  22. Chair
  23. Cllr Stephen Cunnah
  24. Chair
  25. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  26. Chair
  27. Cllr Ashley Lister
  28. Cllr Iona Gordon
  29. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  30. Chair
  31. Cllr Huw Thomas
  32. Chair
  33. Mrs Gill Nurton
  34. Chair
  35. Mrs Gill Nurton
  36. Chair
Break
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
13 Budget Proposals 2019 - 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Huw Thomas
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Gavin Hill-John
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Adrian Robson
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Rodney Berman
  10. Cllr Joe Boyle
  11. Chair
  12. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  13. Chair
  14. Cllr Neil McEvoy
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  17. Chair
  18. Cllr Roderick McKerlich
  19. Chair
  20. Cllr Owen Jones
  21. Chair
  22. Cllr Ashley Lister
  23. Chair
  24. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  25. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  26. Chair
  27. Cllr Lee Bridgeman
  28. Chair
  29. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  30. Chair
  31. Cllr Keith Jones
  32. Chair
  33. Cllr Ali Ahmed
  34. Cllr Joseph Carter
  35. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  36. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  37. Chair
  38. Cllr Rhys Taylor
  39. Chair
  40. Cllr Keith Parry
  41. Cllr Ali Ahmed
  42. Cllr Keith Parry
  43. Chair
  44. Cllr Sarah Merry
  45. Chair
  46. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  47. Chair
  48. Cllr Nigel Howells
  49. Chair
  50. Cllr Kathryn Kelloway
  51. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  52. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  53. Cllr Caro Wild
  54. Cllr Ashley Wood
  55. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  56. Cllr Chris Lay
  57. Cllr Mary McGarry
  58. Chair
  59. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  60. Cllr Michael Michael
  61. Cllr David Walker
  62. Cllr Joel Williams
  63. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  64. Cllr Russell Goodway
  65. Chair
  66. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  67. Chair
  68. Mrs Gill Nurton
  69. Chair
  70. Mrs Gill Nurton
  71. Chair
  72. Mrs Gill Nurton
  73. Chair
14 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
15 Committee Appointments
16 Appointment of Representatives to Outside Bodies
17 Urgent Decision: Intervention St Peter's RC Primary School
18 Urgent Decision: Streetscene Vehicles
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Heath Independent
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Director Governance & Legal Services, Monitoring Officer
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Leader of the Plaid Cymru Group
Plaid Cymru
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Deputy Manager Committee Administrator
Cardiff Council
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Independent
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Leader of the Conservative Group
Conservative
Councillor
Labour