Cllr Joe Boyle

Biography

Position
Councillor
Organisation
Liberal Democrats
Biography

Serving the Penylan Electoral Division, Joe was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Penylan electoral division has an electorate of 9674 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

Cllr Joe Boyle

Recent activity

Council
Monday, 20th January 2020 at 5:30pm
Council
Thursday, 28th November 2019 at 4:30pm
Council
Thursday, 24th October 2019 at 4:30pm
Environmental Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 1st October 2019 at 4:30pm
Environmental Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 17th September 2019 at 4:30pm
View more