Speaker profile

Cllr Adrian Robson

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Independent

Biography :

Serving the Rhiwbina Electoral Division, Adrian was elected on 10 June 2004 for the first time. The Rhiwbina electoral division has an electorate of 9183 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

Cllr Adrian Robson

Recent activity

Council
Thu, 18th Jul 2019 - 4:30 pm
Economy & Culture Scrutiny Committee
Thu, 4th Jul 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 20th Jun 2019 - 5:30 pm
Economy & Culture Scrutiny Committee
Thu, 6th Jun 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 23rd May 2019 - 4:30 pm
View more