Speaker profile

Cllr Dianne Rees

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Conservative

Biography :

Serving the Pontprennau & Old St. Mellons Electoral Division, elected on 10 June 2004 Dianne was first elected on 15 October 2004. The Pontprennau & Old St. Mellons electoral division has an electorate of 6716 (1 May 2008) and has 2 seats.

Cllr Dianne Rees

Recent activity

Council
Thu, 20th Jun 2019 - 5:30 pm
Council
Thu, 23rd May 2019 - 4:30 pm