Speaker profile

Cllr Ramesh Patel

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Labour

Biography :

Serving the Canton Electoral Division, elected on 10 June 2004 Ramesh was first elected on 07 June 2001. The Canton electoral division has an electorate of 10553 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

Cllr Ramesh Patel

Recent activity

Council
Thu, 12th Sep 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 18th Jul 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 20th Jun 2019 - 5:30 pm
Council
Thu, 28th Mar 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 28th Feb 2019 - 4:30 pm
View more