Speaker profile

Cllr Roderick McKerlich

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Conservative

Biography :

Serving the Radyr & Morganstown Electoral Division, Roderick was elected on 01 May 2008 for the first time. The Radyr & Morganstown electoral division has an electorate of 4368 (1 May 2008) and has 1 seat.

Cllr Roderick McKerlich

Recent activity

Policy Review and Performance Scrutiny Committee
Wed, 25th Sep 2019 - 4:30 pm
Audit Committee
Tue, 10th Sep 2019 - 2:00 pm
Council
Thu, 18th Jul 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 20th Jun 2019 - 5:30 pm
Council
Thu, 28th Feb 2019 - 4:30 pm
View more