Speaker profile

Cllr Keith Jones

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Labour

Biography :

Serving the Llanrumney Electoral Division, Keith was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Llanrumney electoral division has an electorate of 7974 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

Cllr Keith Jones

Recent activity

Planning Committee
Wed, 18th Sep 2019 - 1:30 pm
Planning Committee
Wed, 14th Aug 2019 - 1:30 pm
Planning Committee
Wed, 17th Jul 2019 - 1:30 pm
Council
Thu, 20th Jun 2019 - 5:30 pm
Planning Committee
Wed, 19th Jun 2019 - 1:30 pm
View more