Speaker profile

Cllr Jayne Cowan

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Conservative

Biography :

Serving the Rhiwbina Electoral Division, elected on 10 June 2004 Jayne was first elected on 06 May 1999. The Rhiwbina electoral division has an electorate of 9183 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats

Cllr Jayne Cowan

Recent activity

Thu, 29th Nov 2018 - 4:30 pm
Thu, 19th Jul 2018 - 4:30 pm
Thu, 21st Jun 2018 - 4:30 pm
Thu, 22nd Mar 2018 - 4:30 pm
Thu, 22nd Feb 2018 - 4:30 pm