Cllr Joseph Carter

Biography

Position
Councillor
Organisation
Liberal Democrats
Biography

Serving the Pentwyn Electoral Division, Joseph was elected on 10 June 2004 for the first time. The Pentwyn electoral division has an electorate of 10232 (1 May 2008) and has 4 seats.

Cllr Joseph Carter

Recent activity

Community & Adult Services Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 16th December 2019 at 4:30pm
Council
Thursday, 28th November 2019 at 4:30pm
Council
Thursday, 24th October 2019 at 4:30pm
Council
Thursday, 12th September 2019 at 4:30pm
Community & Adult Services Scrutiny Committee
Wednesday, 11th September 2019 at 4:30pm
View more