Speaker profile

Cllr Dilwar Ali

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Labour

Biography :

Serving the Llandaff North Electoral Division, Dilwar was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Llandaff North electoral division has an electorate of 5647 (1 May 2008) and has 2 seats.

Cllr Dilwar Ali

Recent activity

Council
Thu, 20th Jun 2019 - 5:30 pm
Council
Thu, 28th Mar 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 28th Feb 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 29th Nov 2018 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 25th Oct 2018 - 4:30 pm