Speaker profile

Cllr Iona Gordon

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Labour

Biography :

Serving the Riverside Electoral Division, Iona was elected on 3 March 2011 for the first time. The Riverside electoral division has an electorate of 9280 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

Cllr Iona Gordon

Recent activity

Thu, 29th Nov 2018 - 4:30 pm
Wed, 21st Nov 2018 - 1:30 pm
Mon, 19th Nov 2018 - 5:30 pm
Wed, 17th Oct 2018 - 1:30 pm
Thu, 27th Sep 2018 - 4:30 pm
View more