Council
Thursday, 18th July 2019 at 4:30pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adrian Robson
  2. Cllr Norma Mackie
  3. Cllr Dan Naughton
  4. Cllr Sean Driscoll
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
4 Cyncoed By-Election
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bablin Molik
  2. Chair
5 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Caro Wild
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Caro Wild
6 Petitions
Share this agenda point
7 Lord Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
8 Budget Strategy 2020/21 and the Medium Term
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Huw Thomas
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Rodney Berman
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Joe Boyle
  8. Chair
  9. Cllr Adrian Robson
  10. Cllr Roderick McKerlich
  11. Cllr Jennifer Burke-Davies
  12. Cllr Caro Wild
  13. Chair
  14. Cllr Roderick McKerlich
  15. Cllr Joseph Carter
  16. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  17. Chair
  18. Mrs Gill Nurton
  19. Chair
  20. Mrs Gill Nurton
  21. Chair
9 Cardiff Council Statutory Well-being Report 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Huw Thomas
  2. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  3. Cllr Rodney Berman
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  6. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  7. Cllr Ashley Wood
  8. Cllr Bablin Molik
  9. Cllr Lisa Ford
  10. Chair
  11. Cllr Huw Thomas
  12. Chair
  13. Mrs Gill Nurton
  14. Chair
10 Local Authority Social Services Annual Report 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Lee Bridgeman
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Joseph Carter
  6. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  7. Cllr Ashley Lister
  8. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  9. Chair
11 Public Space Protection Order - Dog Controls Draft Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Michael Michael
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  6. Cllr Owen Jones
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Adrian Robson
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  11. Chair
  12. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  13. Chair
12 Standards & Ethics Committee - Independent Member Re-Appointment
All Party Council Groups Annual Reports
Share this agenda point
11 Public Space Protection Order - Dog Controls Draft Order
13 All Party Council Group - Urban Resilience
Scrutiny Committee Annual Reports 2018 - 19
Share this agenda point
15 Children & Young People Scrutiny Committee Annual Report 2018 - 19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lee Bridgeman
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Ashley Lister
  4. Cllr Joel Williams
  5. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  6. Cllr Lee Bridgeman
16 Community & Adult Services Scrutiny Committee Annual Report 2018 - 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mary McGarry
  2. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  3. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  4. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  5. Cllr Joseph Carter
  6. Cllr Mary McGarry
  7. Chair
17 Economy and Culture Scrutiny Committee Annual Report 2018 - 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nigel Howells
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Joel Williams
  4. Cllr Nigel Howells
  5. Chair
18 Environmental Scrutiny Committee Annual Report 2018 - 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  2. Cllr Joel Williams
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Oliver Owen
  5. Cllr Ashley Wood
  6. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  7. Chair
19 Policy Review & Performance Scrutiny Committee Annual Report 2018 - 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Walker
  2. Chair
Break
Share this agenda point
Break
Share this agenda point
  1. Chair
20 Leader and Cabinet Member Statements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adrian Robson
  2. Cllr Graham Thomas
  3. Cllr Joel Williams
  4. Cllr David Walker
  5. Cllr Rodney Berman
  6. Cllr Huw Thomas
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  9. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  10. Cllr Dan Naughton
  11. Cllr Graham Hinchey
  12. Chair
  13. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  14. Cllr Ashley Wood
  15. Cllr Joel Williams
  16. Cllr Ashley Lister
  17. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  18. Cllr Owen Jones
  19. Cllr Adrian Robson
  20. Cllr Oliver Owen
  21. Cllr Sean Driscoll
  22. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  23. Cllr Caro Wild
  24. Cllr Ashley Wood
  25. Cllr Caro Wild
  26. Chair
  27. Cllr Rodney Berman
  28. Cllr Joel Williams
  29. Cllr Mike Jones-Pritchard
  30. Cllr Russell Goodway
  31. Chair
  32. Cllr Owen Jones
  33. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  34. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  35. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  36. Chair
  37. Cllr Bablin Molik
  38. Cllr Stephen Cunnah
  39. Cllr Joseph Carter
  40. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  41. Cllr Sarah Merry
  42. Cllr Bablin Molik
  43. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  44. Chair
  45. Cllr Joseph Carter
  46. Cllr Shaun Jenkins
  47. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  48. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  49. Cllr Adrian Robson
  50. Cllr Stephen Cunnah
  51. Cllr Joel Williams
  52. Cllr Joe Boyle
  53. Cllr Michael Michael
  54. Chair
21 Motion 1
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Lancaster
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  4. Chair
  5. Cllr Peter Wong
  6. Cllr Sarah Merry
  7. Cllr Joe Boyle
  8. Cllr Ramesh Patel
  9. Cllr Owen Jones
  10. Cllr Joseph Carter
  11. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  12. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  13. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  14. Cllr Adrian Robson
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr Adrian Robson
  17. Cllr Joel Williams
  18. Cllr Thomas Parkhill
  19. Cllr John Lancaster
  20. Mrs Gill Nurton
  21. Chair
22 Motion 2
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adrian Robson
  2. Cllr Andrea Gibson
  3. Chair
  4. Cllr Edward Stubbs
  5. Chair
  6. Cllr Chris Lay
  7. Chair
  8. Cllr Nigel Howells
  9. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  10. Cllr Russell Goodway
  11. Chair
  12. Cllr Fenella Bowden
  13. Chair
  14. Cllr Rodney Berman
  15. Chair
  16. Davina Fiore
  17. Chair
  18. Cllr Edward Stubbs
  19. Chair
  20. Cllr Rodney Berman
  21. Cllr Christopher Weaver
  22. Chair
  23. Mrs Gill Nurton
  24. Chair
23 Oral Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  2. Chair
  3. Cllr Huw Thomas
  4. Cllr Adrian Robson
  5. Cllr Huw Thomas
  6. Chair
  7. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  8. Cllr Joseph Carter
  9. Chair
  10. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  11. Chair
  12. Cllr Sarah Merry
  13. Cllr Ashley Lister
  14. Cllr Sarah Merry
  15. Chair
  16. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  17. Cllr Philippa Hill-John
  18. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  19. Chair
  20. Cllr Michael Michael
  21. Cllr Rodney Berman
  22. Cllr Michael Michael
  23. Chair
  24. Cllr Caro Wild
  25. Cllr Andrea Gibson
  26. Chair
  27. Cllr Owen Jones
  28. Cllr Michael Michael
  29. Cllr Owen Jones
  30. Cllr Michael Michael
  31. Chair
  32. Cllr Huw Thomas
  33. Cllr Joel Williams
  34. Cllr Huw Thomas
  35. Chair
  36. Cllr Sarah Merry
  37. Cllr Bablin Molik
  38. Cllr Sarah Merry
  39. Chair
  40. Cllr Russell Goodway
  41. Cllr Lyn Hudson
  42. Cllr Russell Goodway
  43. Chair
  44. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  45. Cllr Emma Sandrey
  46. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  47. Chair
  48. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  49. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  50. Cllr Lynda Thorne
  51. Chair
  52. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  53. Cllr Bablin Molik
  54. Cllr Peter Bradbury
  55. Chair
  56. Cllr Michael Michael
  57. Cllr Joel Williams
  58. Cllr Michael Michael
  59. Cllr Joel Williams
  60. Chair
  61. Cllr Caro Wild
  62. Cllr Rodney Berman
  63. Cllr Caro Wild
  64. Chair
  65. Cllr Caro Wild
  66. Cllr Graham Thomas
  67. Cllr Caro Wild
  68. Chair
  69. Cllr Michael Michael
  70. Cllr Jayne Cowan
  71. Cllr Michael Michael
  72. Chair
24 Urgent Business
Share this agenda point
Unopposed Council Business
Share this agenda point
26 Committee Appointments
27 Appointments of Representatives to Outside Bodies
28 Written Questions
Share this agenda point
Councillor
Heath Independent
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Plaid Cymru
Cllr Andrea Gibson
Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Liberal Democrats
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Deputy Manager Committee Administrator
Cardiff Council
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Conservative
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour
Councillor
Labour