Council (Thu, 25th May 2017 - 4:30 pm) 

Welcome to our Webcast Player.

How to use this site:

The timeline displays the agenda (for live webcasts) or index points (for archived webcasts). In archive, use these to skip to a specific point.

The tabs above provide access to additional features when used: such as slides, related resources and speaker profiles.

Sharing and embedding

Click the share button on the far right to share the link via email or social media sites.  

Problems viewing?

See the Help section for information on technical requirements and troubleshooting. If you're still having problems viewing, click the feedback tab to send us a message.

  • Chair

  • Cllr Rodney Berman

    Position Councillor

  • Cllr Bernie Bowen-Thomson

  • Cllr Joe Boyle

    Organisation Liberal Democrats

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Joe Boyle Biography

    Serving the Penylan Electoral Division, Joe was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Penylan electoral division has an electorate of 9674 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Peter Bradbury

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Peter Bradbury Biography

    Serving the Caerau Electoral Division, Peter was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Caerau electoral division has an electorate of 7368 (1 May 2008) and has 2 seats.

  • Cllr Joseph Carter

    Organisation Liberal Democrats

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Joseph Carter Biography

    Serving the Pentwyn Electoral Division, Joseph was elected on 10 June 2004 for the first time. The Pentwyn electoral division has an electorate of 10232 (1 May 2008) and has 4 seats.

  • Mrs Davina Fiore

    Position Director Governance & Legal Services, Monitoring Officer

  • Cllr Graham Hinchey

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Graham Hinchey Biography

    Serving the Heath Electoral Division, Graham was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Heath electoral division has an electorate of 9646 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Owen Jones

  • Cllr Sue Lent

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Sue Lent Biography

    Serving the Plasnewydd Electoral Division, Sue was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Plasnewydd electoral division has an electorate of 13381 (1 May 2008) and has 4 seats.

  • Cllr Neil McEvoy

    Organisation Plaid Cymru

    Position Leader of the Plaid Cymru Group

    Biography
    Cllr Neil McEvoy Biography

    Serving the Fairwater Electoral Division, elected on 03 May 2012 Neil was first elected on 01 May 2008. The Fairwater electoral division has an electorate of 9373 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Mrs Gill Nurton

    Organisation Cardiff Council

    Position Deputy Manager Committee Administrator

  • Cllr Ramesh Patel

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Ramesh Patel Biography

    Serving the Canton Electoral Division, elected on 10 June 2004 Ramesh was first elected on 07 June 2001. The Canton electoral division has an electorate of 10553 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Adrian Robson

    Organisation Independent

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Adrian Robson Biography

    Serving the Rhiwbina Electoral Division, Adrian was elected on 10 June 2004 for the first time. The Rhiwbina electoral division has an electorate of 9183 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Huw Thomas

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Huw Thomas Biography

    Serving the Splott Electoral Division, Huw was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Splott electoral division has an electorate of 9072 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Christopher Weaver

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Christopher Weaver Biography

    Serving the Cathays Electoral Division, Christopher was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Cathays electoral division has an electorate of 14923 (1 May 2008) and has 4 seats.

  • Cllr Caro Wild

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography