Planning Committee (Wed, 12th Apr 2017 - 2:30 pm) 

Welcome to our Webcast Player.

How to use this site:

The timeline displays the agenda (for live webcasts) or index points (for archived webcasts). In archive, use these to skip to a specific point.

The tabs above provide access to additional features when used: such as slides, related resources and speaker profiles.

Sharing and embedding

Click the share button on the far right to share the link via email or social media sites.  

Problems viewing?

See the Help section for information on technical requirements and troubleshooting. If you're still having problems viewing, click the feedback tab to send us a message.

  • Cllr Manzoor Ahmed

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Manzoor Ahmed biography

    Serving the Adamsdown Electoral Division, elected on Manzoor was first elected on 3 May 2012. The Adamsdown electoral division has an electorate of 6133 (1 May 2008) and has 2 seats.

  • Cllr Patricia Burfoot

    Organisation Liberal Democrats

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Patricia Burfoot biography

    Serving the Penylan Electoral Division, elected on 10 June 2004 Patricia was first elected on 06 May 1999. The Penylan electoral division has an electorate of 9674 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Iona Gordon

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Iona Gordon biography

    Serving the Riverside Electoral Division, Iona was elected on 3 March 2011 for the first time. The Riverside electoral division has an electorate of 9280 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Lyn Hudson

    Organisation Conservative

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Lyn Hudson biography

    Serving the Heath Electoral Division, Lyn was elected on 01 May 2008 for the first time. The Heath electoral division has an electorate of 9646 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Garry Hunt

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Garry Hunt biography

    Serving the Llanishen Electoral Division, Garry was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Llanishen electoral division has an electorate of 12233 (1 May 2008) and has 4 seats.

  • Cllr Michael Michael

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Michael Michael biography

    Serving the Trowbridge Electoral Division, Michael was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Trowbridge electoral division has an electorate of 10539 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Adrian Robson

    Organisation Independent

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Adrian Robson biography

    Serving the Rhiwbina Electoral Division, Adrian was elected on 10 June 2004 for the first time. The Rhiwbina electoral division has an electorate of 9183 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Lynda Thorne

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Lynda Thorne biography

    Serving the Grangetown Electoral Division, Lynda was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Grangetown electoral division has an electorate of 11673 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.