Policy Review and Performance Scrutiny Committee (Wed, 15th Feb 2017 - 10:00 am) 

Welcome to our Webcast Player.

How to use this site:

The timeline displays the agenda (for live webcasts) or index points (for archived webcasts). In archive, use these to skip to a specific point.

The tabs above provide access to additional features when used: such as slides, related resources and speaker profiles.

Sharing and embedding

Click the share button on the far right to share the link via email or social media sites.  

Problems viewing?

See the Help section for information on technical requirements and troubleshooting. If you're still having problems viewing, click the feedback tab to send us a message.

Show agenda

 

  • Cllr Susan Goddard

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Susan Goddard Biography

    Serving the Ely Electoral Division, Susan was elected on 10 June 2004 for the first time. The Ely electoral division has an electorate of 9467 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats

  • Cllr Nigel Howells

    Organisation Liberal Democrats

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Nigel Howells Biography

    Serving the Adamsdown Electoral Division, elected on Nigel was first elected on 999. The Adamsdown electoral division has an electorate of 6133 (1 May 2008) and has 2 seats.

  • Cllr Garry Hunt

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Garry Hunt Biography

    Serving the Llanishen Electoral Division, Garry was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Llanishen electoral division has an electorate of 12233 (1 May 2008) and has 4 seats.

  • Cllr Jim Murphy

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Jim Murphy Biography

    Serving the Ely Electoral Division, Jim was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Ely electoral division has an electorate of 9467 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Eleanor Sanders

    Organisation Independent

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Eleanor Sanders Biography

    Serving the Rhiwbina Electoral Division, elected on 03 May 2012 Eleanor was first elected on 01 May 2008. The Rhiwbina electoral division has an electorate of 9183 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Huw Thomas

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Huw Thomas Biography

    Serving the Splott Electoral Division, Huw was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Splott electoral division has an electorate of 9072 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr David Walker

    Organisation Conservative

    Position Leader of the Conservative Group

    Biography
    Cllr David Walker Biography

    Serving the Lisvane Electoral Division, elected on 10 June 2004 David was first elected on 06 May 1999. The Lisvane electoral division has an electorate of 2826 (1 May 2008) and has 1 seat.