Economy & Culture Scrutiny Committee (Thu, 8th Dec 2016 - 4:30 pm) 

Welcome to our Webcast Player.

How to use this site:

The timeline displays the agenda (for live webcasts) or index points (for archived webcasts). In archive, use these to skip to a specific point.

The tabs above provide access to additional features when used: such as slides, related resources and speaker profiles.

Sharing and embedding

Click the share button on the far right to share the link via email or social media sites.  

Problems viewing?

See the Help section for information on technical requirements and troubleshooting. If you're still having problems viewing, click the feedback tab to send us a message.

Show agenda

 

  • Chair

  • Cllr Dilwar Ali

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Dilwar Ali Biography

    Serving the Llandaff North Electoral Division, Dilwar was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Llandaff North electoral division has an electorate of 5647 (1 May 2008) and has 2 seats.

  • Cllr Nigel Howells

    Organisation Liberal Democrats

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Nigel Howells Biography

    Serving the Adamsdown Electoral Division, elected on Nigel was first elected on 999. The Adamsdown electoral division has an electorate of 6133 (1 May 2008) and has 2 seats.

  • Cllr Keith Hyde

    Organisation Liberal Democrats

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Keith Hyde Biography

    Serving the Pentwyn Electoral Division, Keith was elected on 10 June 2004 for the first time. The Pentwyn electoral division has an electorate of 10232 (1 May 2008) and has 4 seats.

  • Cllr Keith Jones

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Keith Jones Biography

    Serving the Llanrumney Electoral Division, Keith was elected on 03 May 2012 for the first time. The Llanrumney electoral division has an electorate of 7974 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

  • Cllr Edward Stubbs

    Organisation Labour

    Position Councillor

    Biography
    Cllr Edward Stubbs Biography

    Serving the Splott Electoral Division, Edward was elected on 5 December 2013 for the first time.