Speaker profile

Cllr Joseph Carter

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Liberal Democrats

Biography :

Serving the Pentwyn Electoral Division, Joseph was elected on 10 June 2004 for the first time. The Pentwyn electoral division has an electorate of 10232 (1 May 2008) and has 4 seats.

Cllr Joseph Carter

Recent activity

Council
Thu, 18th Jul 2019 - 4:30 pm
Community & Adult Services Scrutiny Committee
Wed, 3rd Jul 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 28th Mar 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 28th Feb 2019 - 4:30 pm
Council
Thu, 14th Feb 2019 - 5:30 pm
View more