Speaker profile

Cllr Iona Gordon

Biography

Position :

Councillor

Organisation :

Labour

Biography :

Serving the Riverside Electoral Division, Iona was elected on 3 March 2011 for the first time. The Riverside electoral division has an electorate of 9280 (1 May 2008) and has 3 seats.

Cllr Iona Gordon

Recent activity

Planning Committee
Wed, 20th Nov 2019 - 1:30 pm
Council
Thu, 24th Oct 2019 - 4:30 pm
Planning Committee
Wed, 16th Oct 2019 - 1:30 pm
Planning Committee
Wed, 18th Sep 2019 - 1:30 pm
Council
Thu, 12th Sep 2019 - 4:30 pm
View more